National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University
Subdivisions
Employees Trade Union Committee
Students' Union
University Administration
Office of Vice Rector for Campus Management
Dormitory Management Office
Hall of Residence No. 1
Hall of Residence No. 10
Hall of Residence No. 11
Hall of Residence No. 12
Hall of Residence No. 13
Hall of Residence No. 14
Hall of Residence No. 15
Hall of Residence No. 16
Hall of Residence No. 17
Hall of Residence No. 18
Hall of Residence No. 19
Hall of Residence No. 2
Hall of Residence No. 5
Hall of Residence No. 6
Hall of Residence No. 7
Logistics Management Office
Office of Advanced Campus Development
Design and Estimate Documentation Department
Office of Major and Minor Repairs
Property Complex Management and Infrastructure Development Office
Office of the Chief Engineer
Fire Safety Department
Office of Heating and Water Supply and Ventilation
Emergency Group
Power Supply Office
Emergency Group
Measuring Laboratory
Production and Technology Department
Production and Service Office
Production Site
Transport Site
Sports and Social Facilities Maintenance Department
Politekhnik Recreation Facility
Yunost Children's Camp
University Buildings Management Office
Building 21
Building No. 1
Building No. 10
Building No. 11
Building No. 12
Building No. 13
Building No. 15
Building No. 16
Building No. 17
Building No. 18
Building No. 19
Building No. 2
Building No. 20
Building No. 22
Building No. 3
Building No. 4
Building No. 5
Building No. 6
Building No. 7
Building No. 8
Building No. 9
Main Building
Science Park
Scientific and Technical Library
Office of Vice Rector for Financial and Economic Affairs
Accounting Office
Accounting Office of Paid Works and Services Provision
Accounting Office of Salaries, Scholarships and Social Payments
Accounts Receivable Office
Non-financial Assets Accounting Office
Contract Service
Procurement Department
Procurement Support and Claims Work Office
Financial Analysis Office
Financial Planning Office
Office of Vice Rector for General Affairs
Division for Communications
Branding Group
Internet Communications Office
Media Project Group
Press Office
Publishing House
Health and Safety Department
Kindergarten No. 108
Legal Office
Office of Administrative Affairs
Center for Organizational and Documentation Support
Archive
Registrar's Office
Protocol and Event Support Center
Office of Cultural Heritage and Community Management
TPU Museum Complex
Personnel Office
Office of Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs
Admission Office
Continuing Education Department
Digital Learning Resources Department
Division for Educational Support and Career Development
Center for Practical Training and Employment
Office of E-Learning Development
Student Support Center (United Dean's Office)
Contact Center
Distance Learning Support Office
Office of Student Body Management
Division for Learning and Teaching
Center for Education Quality Assurance
Planning, Organization and Management of Educational Process Office
Training Plan Office
Training and Methodology Department
International Students Office
Laboratory of New Engineering Education
Preliminary Training Courses Center
Science and Technical Library
Bibliographic Information and Consultation Department
Information Technology and Communications Department
Library Collection Management Office
Office of Rare Books
Public Space Management Office
Training and Research Center for System Analysis and Management in Engineering Education
Office of Vice-Rector for Digital Affairs
Central Telecommunication Service
Data Management Center
Electronic University Center
Corporate Applications Office
Information Systems Coordination and Maintenance Office
Informatization and Knowledge Management Office
Portal Administration Office
Information Security Office
Information Technologies Center
Main Information Site
Multimedia System Office
Organization Department
Office of Vice-Rector for Science and Strategic Projects
B51 Startup Lab
Center for Youth Innovative Creativity
Business School
Business Management and Innovation Division
Corporate Training and Competence Development Center
Division for Economics and Production Organization
International Research Laboratory of Technology of Senior Citizen Well-Being Improvement
Organization Department of School of Engineering Enterpreneurship
Division for Research
Postgraduate and Doctoral Office
Publication Activity Development Office
Scientific and Technological Programs Office
Office of Advanced Studies
Center for Science, Technologies and Education in the Field of Defense and State Security
Office of International Economic Activity
Research Center - Gazprom Transgaz Tomsk
Research and Education Center for Advanced Research
Office of Strategic Development
Development Program Support Center
International Communications Office
Strategic Initiatives Group
Office of Technology Transfer
Center for Technology Transfer
Contract Accompaniment Group
Group of Forming Technological Products and Services
Intellectual Activity Results Support and Registration Office
Metrology Center
Office of Analytical and Marketing Research
Project Office
Quality Management Center
Scientific Secretary Office
Office of Vice-Rector for Security
Civil Defence and Emergency Office
Coordination Center for Promoting Active Citizenship Among Young People, Interethnic and Interfaith Conflict Prevention, Countering Terrorism Ideology, and Extremism Prevention
Economic Security Office
Facilities Security Office
First Office
Military Mobilization Office
Alert Service
Military Training Center
Operational Team Office
Office of Vice-Rector for Youth and Social Affairs
Center for Youth Policy and Educational Activities
International Culture Center
Medical Center
Division for Hospital's Outpatient
Clinical Diagnostic Laboratory
Functional Diagnostics Room
General Practitioner's Room
Neurologist's Room
Physiotherapy Room
Sports Medicine Room
TPU Healthcare Center
Physical Education and Sports Center
Center for Preparation and Passing of the Sporting Standards (All-Russian Physical Culture and Sports Complex GTO)
Division for Physical Education
Indoor Sports Complex
Polytechnic Sport Club
Sports Center
Sports and Recreation Center with Swimming Pool
Youth Science Center
Research School of Chemistry & Applied Biomedical Sciences
International Research Center of Piezo and Magnetoelectric Materials
International Research Laboratory of Non-Bonded Interactions in Materials Chemistry
Laboratory of Chemical Engineering and Molecular Design
New Pharmaceutical Forms Laboratory
Organization Department
Research Center of Oncotheranostics
Research Center of Physical Materials Science and Composite Materials
Shared Knowledge Center - Physical and Chemical Analysis Methods
Research School of Physics
Electromagnetic Radiation Sources Development Laboratory
Laboratory of High-Intensity Ion Implantation
Organization Department
Research Laboratory for Electronics, Semiconductors and Dielectrics
School of Advanced Engineering "Intelligent Energy Systems"
Intelligent Systems Division
Organization Department
Scientific and Educational Center for Digital Solutions in Fuels, Their Synthesis and Applications
Shared Access Additive Technology Center
School of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies
Division for Materials Science
Division for Mechanical Engineering
Pilot Production Center
R&D Laboratory for Modern Production Technologies
Research Laboratory for Mechatronic Systems and Mechanical Engineering
Innovation Center for Nanomaterials and Nanotechnologies
Kizhner Research Center
Neuroprotection Mechanisms Laboratory
Research Laboratory of Molecular Modeling and Synthesis of Biologically Active Compounds
Research Laboratory of Refractory Non-metallic and Silicate Materials
Organization Department of School of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies
R&D Laboratory for Agrobiophotonics
R&D Laboratory for Clean Water
R&D Laboratory for Pulse-Beam, Electric Discharge and Plasma Technologies
R&D Laboratory for Technology of Polymers and Composite Materials Processing
Research Center for Technologies in Space Materials Science
Research Laboratory of Mechanical Tests and Metallographic Analysis of Materials
School of Computer Science & Robotics
Division for Automation and Robotics
Division for Information Technology
Organization Department of School of Computer Science & Robotics
Research Center for Automation and Information Technology
Research Laboratory for Control Systems, Automation and Energy Efficiency of High-Tech Industries and Fuel & Energy Complex
Research Laboratory for Digital Design of Engineering and Physical Systems
Research Laboratory for Education Digitalization
Research Laboratory for Financial Technology
Research Laboratory for Industrial Robotics
Research Laboratory for Medical Robotics
Research Laboratory for Processing and Analysis of Big Data
Research Laboratory for Software Testing
Research Laboratory for Telecommunications, Instrument Engineering and Marine Geology
Office of Instrument Engineering
Software Development Office
System Research Office
Research Laboratory for Unstructured Information Processing
Research Laboratory of 3D Modeling and Industrial Design
School of Earth Sciences and Engineering
Division for Chemical Engineering
Division for Geology
Center for Academic Geological Practices
Division for Oil and Gas Engineering
Heriot-Watt Petroleum Engineering Approved Support Centre
Gazpromneft and TPU Research Center
Geology Laboratory
Oil and Gas Deposits Exploitation Laboratory
Petroleum Engineering Laboratory
Petroleum Geology Laboratory
International Research Laboratory for Arctic Seas Carbon
Organization Department of School of Earth Sciences & Engineering
Research Laboratory for Geology of Gold
Research Laboratory for Hydrogeochemistry
Research Laboratory for Soil Science and Soil Mechanics
Research Laboratory of Complex Technical Systems in the Development of Oil and Gas Condensate Fields
Research and Education Cneter for Petroleum Chemistry and Technology
Rikhvanov International Innovation Research Center of Uranium Geology
Scientific Center for Computational Mechanics and Computer Engineering
School of Energy and Power Engineering
Butakov Research Center
Division for Power and Electrical Engineering
Ecoenergy 4.0 Research Center
Department of Integrated Testing
Solid Fuel Gasification Research Lab
Heat and Mass Transfer Laboratory
Innovative Heating Engineering Center
Laboratory of Advanced Materials for the Energy Industry
Organization Department of School of Energy and Power Engineering
Regional Center for Alternative Power Technology
Research Laboratory of Electric Drive Microprocessor Control Systems
Research Laboratory of Power Grid Simulation
School of Non-Destructive Testing
Center for Certification, Testing and Diagnostics
Center for Industrial Tomography
International Research Laboratory of Non-Destructive Testing
Laboratory of laser vibration diagnostics of materials
R&D Laboratory for Betatron Tomography
R&D Laboratory for Thermal Testing
Russian-Chinese Laboratory for X-ray Inspection
Division for Electronic Engineering
Division for Testing and Diagnostics
Laboratory for X-ray Inspection and Safety
Organization Department of School of Non-Destructive Testing
R&D Laboratory for Medical Engineering
R&D Laboratory for Portable Betatrons
Test Center
Laboratory of Radiation Electrification Testing
Laboratory of Radiation Testing
School of Nuclear Science and Engineering
Division for Experimental Physics
Laboratory of Promising Materials and Safety of Hydrogen Energy Systems
Division for Nuclear-Fuel Cycle
Engineering Center
Research Laboratory of Liquid-Phase Fluorination of Organic Compounds
International Research Laboratory of Hydrogen Energy Technology
International Research Laboratory of X-Ray Optics
Laboratory of Radioactive Substances and Technology
Mathematics and Mathematical Physics Division
Organization Department of School of Nuclear Science & Engineering
Radiation Safety Office
Research Center of Decommissioning
Laboratory of Engineering Safety Barriers
Laboratory of Irradiated Graphite Handling
Research Center of for International Nuclear Education and Career Support for TPU International Students
Research Laboratory for Electronics and Automation of Physical Equipment
Research Laboratory of Super High Frequency Technology
Research Nuclear Reactor Center
Academic Laboratory
Academic Laboratory for Process Simulation in Nuclear Reactor
Laboratory No. 31 of Nuclear Research Reactor
Laboratory No. 33 of Nuclear Research Reactor
Laboratory of Isotopic Analysis and Technology
Maintenance Service
Maintenance and Logistics Service
Nuclear Safety Service
Radiation Safety Service
Radiopharmaceuticals Production Office
Radiopharmaceuticals Quality Control Office
Security Service
Technical Documentation Group
Research Technological Reference Center for Ionizing Radiation in Radiology, Radiation Therapy, and Nuclear Medicine
Weinberg Research Center
Laboratory of Plasma Hybrid Systems
Laboratory of Radiation and Plasma Technology
School of Social Sciences
Center for Soft Skills Assessment and Development
Division for Foreign Languages
German Language Center
Resource Center for Language and Methodological Training
Division for Russian Language
Pre-University Department
Russian Language Testing Center
Division for Social Sciences and Humanities
Organization Department of School of Social Sciences
Yurga Institute of Technology, TPU affiliate
Engineering Center for Industrial Technology
Hall of Residence
Improvements and Security Office
Organization Department of Yurga Institute of Technology